Home > Life @ Kranji > Achievements > Student and School Achievement

Student and School Achievement


Student and School Achievements (2018 to 2021)


Party streamers.pngParty streamers.pngParty streamers.png





Academic Achievement

Event Name

Achievement

Mathematics

Singapore and Asian Schools Math Olympiad



2020: 4 Silver, 10 Bronze

2019: 2 Gold, 5 Silver, 6 Bronze

2018: 5 Gold, 6 Silver, 9 Bronze

Singapore Mathematical Olympiad for Primary Schools

2019: 2 Bronze

Raffles Institution Primary Mathematics World Contest

2019: 3 Distinction, 1 Credit

ACS Mathlympics

2018: 1 Silver, 1 Bronze

Science

Singapore Amazing Flying Machine Competition

Amazing flying.jpg


2021: 2nd place, 3 teams in finals

Mother Tongue Languages – Chinese Language

Memory Games Challenge

FCL memory games.jpeg


2021: Top 3 team

Mother Tongue Languages – Malay Language

Perkasa Warisan Camp for Marsiling – Yew Tee GRC

2019: Top 2 (P4 Teams A & C)

National Malay Language Writing Competition

National Malay.jpg


2019: 2 Silver, 2nd place

Mother Tongue Languages – Tamil Language

Yew Tee CC IEAC – Show & Tell Competition

2019: 3rd place

Tampines CC IEAC - Singing Competition

2019: 1st place

Yew Tee CC IEAC - Fancy Dress Competition

2019: 3rd place

Tirukkural Vizha - Recital Competition

2019: 2nd place

Tirukkural Vizha - Story Telling Competition

2019: 3rd place & Motivational prize

Tirukkural Vizha - Oratorical Competition

2019: 2nd place

 

CCA Achievement

Event Name

Achievement

Basketball

National School Games Basketball Championship

Bball tier 2.jpg

2019: 1st place (Senior Girls), Tier 2 1st Position (Junior Boys)

2018: 1st place (Senior Girls), 4th place (Junior Girls)

National School Games West Zone Basketball Championship

West zone bball.jpg


2019: 1st place (Senior Girls)

2018: 1st place (Senior Girls), 1th place (Junior Girls)

Dance

Singapore Youth Festival (SYF) Arts Presentation - International Dance

Dance.jpg

2018: Certification of Distinction

Art Club

Singapore Youth Festival (SYF) Arts Presentation – Visual Arts

2021: Certificate of Recognition

2019: Certificate of Recognition

Stagmont Park Residents’ Committee’s National Day Art Competition

Art competition.jpg


2020: 1st , 3rd , 4th  and 5th place

Cub Scouts

Frank Cooper Sands Award – Cub Scouts


Cub scout.jpg

2019: Silver

2018: Bronze

Cub Scout Mind Quiz

2021: 5th place

 

School Achievement

Environment

School Green Awards

Kopsia.PNG

2019: Kopsia Award

2018: Kopsia Award